Sports

Tour de Burgos – LIVE VIDEO, first scene with La Chaîne L’Équipe

Tuesday is the beginning of the forty fourth version of one of many most important programs in preparation for the theme A visit to Spain : the Burgess Tower. In this system of those 5 days of operating: the clearance for the fights on the primary day at Alto del Castillo, two ranges of archers (II and IV) and two days that promise to be decisive for the overall classification, amongst which the final. will finish at Lagunas de Neila. Title holder; Mikel Landa (Bahrain Victorinus) will return the competitors on this event Burgess Towerhe who was not of any sort along with his personal A visit to Italy completed in third place.

VIDEO VIDEO, step one with and in La Chaîne L’Équipe

Hindley-Buchmann-Kelderman : la BORA-hansgrohe en drive

Surrounded by strong earth – Santiago Buitrago, Wout Poels, Gino Mader and Hermann Pernsteiner – The Basque Nation is especially against Jai Hindley, Wilco Kelderman, Emanuel Buchmann (BORA-hansgrohe); Alexander Valverde, Ivan Sosa (Movistar Staff) Ilan Van Wilder (Voice-Step Alpha Vinyl Staff); Pavel Sivakov, Charles Rodericus (INEOS Grenadiers); Joao Almeida (UAE Staff Emirates); Hugh the Carthusian, Esteban Chavez (EF Schooling-EasyPost) ou encore Vincent Nibali, Michael Angel Lopez (Astana Qazaqstan Staff). As for the quick males, they are going to be chief Ferdinand Gaviria (UAE Staff Emirates); David Ballerini (Voice-Step Alpha Vinyl Staff); David Dekker (Staff Jumbo-Visma) and Rudius Barbier (Israel-Premier Tech).

White precept

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

1 Rely Mikel
2 BUITRAGO Santiago
3 MADER Gino
4 GOVEKAR Matevz
5 PEOPLE Wout
6 ARASHIRO Yukiya
7 PERNSTEINER Herman

BEST-HANSGROHE

11 HINDLEY Jai
12 Matteo Blacksmith
13 GAMPER Patrick
14 Emanuel BUCHMAN
15 Cellar Wilco
16 LAST Martin

MOVISTAR Discussion board

21 VALVERDE Alejandro
22 SOSA Ivan
23 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
24 Elosegui Iñigo
25 MAS Lluis
26 Peter Anthony
27 Mathias NORSGAARD

JUMBO-VISMA

31 Relative to Edoardo
32 Timo Roosen
34 HARPER Chris
35 ROBERT’S FEET
36 Leonard Hofstede
37 DEKKER, David

GRADUATE ALPHA VINYL TEAM

41 DANCING David
42 MASNADA Faustus
43 James KNOX
44 SERRY Peter
45 STEIMLE Jannik
46 DE Wilder Ilan
47 Simone RACCANI

INEO’S GRENADIERS

51 SIVAKOV Pavel
52 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
53 AMADOR Andrey
54 MORE LAUREN
55 Brother Omar
56 RODRIGUEZ Carlos
57 Rivera Brandon

UAE Discussion board Emirates

61 ALMEIDA Joao
62 RUI’S EDGE
63 Ferdinand Gaviria
64 SQUIRREL Andres Camilo
65 Joel the tailor
66 KNIGHT OF OLIVER
67 TRENTIN MATTHEUS

TREK-SEGAFREDO

71 John Peter LOPEZ
72 KIRSCH Alex
73 ELISONDE KENNY
74 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
75 Darius CATALDO
76 Wealthy Jon
77 PELLAUD Simon

EF INSTALLATION IS EASY

81 HUGO’S CARTOON
82 CHAVES Esteban
83 I reduce Jonathan
84 Reuben the warrior
85 JAMES SHAW
86 OF THE SAINTS OF MERHAWI
87 SCULLY Thomas

ASTANA KAZAKHSTAN TEAM

91 Vincenzo NIBALI
92 LOPEZ Michael Angelus
93 NATAROV Yuriy
94 Supplied by Stefan
95 David DE LA CRUZ
96 BOAR Manuel
97 PRONSKIY Vadim

Israel Premier Tech

101 GOLDSTEIN Omer
102 Herman Ben
103 FRIDGE MARCO
104 Hollyman Mason
105 BARBIER Rudy
106 LITTLE JAMES
107 RICCITELLO Matthew

AG2R CITROËN TEAM

111 BERTHET CLEMENTIS
112 CLEMENTIS CAMPOUSSIN
113 HÄNNINEN Jaakko
114 RETAILLEAU Valentinus
115 CALMEJANE Lilian
116 TOUZE Damien
117 Bastien

BURGOS-BH

121 Angel Fonts
122 He went out
123 OKAMIKA Ander
124 DIAZ Joseph Manuel
125 PEÑALVER Manuel
126 CABEDO Oscar
127 HIMSELF ugly

CAJA RUSTALIS-SEGUROS RGA

131 AULAR of Orluis
132 EBARCELÓ Fernando
133 Barnetxea Jon
134 GONZALEZ David
135 Jonathan Slabs
136 Nicholas Joel
137 SNOW Mikel

KERN PHARMA TEAM

141 BERRADE Urko
142 GARCIA LEG Raul
143 Parra Joseph Felix
144 ARRIETA Igor
145 BEET Vojtech
146 ^Ok of Hector
147 RUIZ Ibon

BASQUE-BASQUE

151 AZPARREN Xavier
152 Charles channel
153 I am coming again to Mikel
154 Supply Mikel
155 BOU Joan
156 Martin Gotzon
157 AZURMENDI River

AEOLO-COMET

161 Lawrence the Joyful
162 FAITHFUL AZATHOTUS
163 Isidore Didacus
164 Martinus Davidis
165 M. Alex
166 RAVASI Edward
167 Sergio Garcia

The form of the steps

Tuesday 2 Aug – stage 1: Burgos Cathedral – Alto del Castillo, 157 km (actual begin 1:05 am, arrival round 4:50 am)

He went as much as the hospital

Alto de Altotero (peak summit at km 75/1st): 8.4 km at 6%
Alto del Castillo (km 143/3 quantity): 1.1 km at 6.1%
Alto del Castillo (km 157/third quantity): 1.1 km at 6.1%

Wednesday August 3 – stage 2: Vivar del Cid – Villadiego, 158 km (actual begin 1:04 am, arrival round 4:50 am)

He went as much as the hospital

Alto de La Lora (peak at km 49/third): 2.9 km at 6%
Puerto de Humada (90.4 km / third quantity): 2.6 km earlier than 4.8%
Alto de Amaya (km 100.5/3 class): 2.6 km at 3.2%

Thursday, Aug. 4 : stage 3: Quintana Martin Galindez – Villarcayo, 156.2 km (precise begin earlier than 12:49 am, arrival about 4:50 am)

He went as much as the hospital

Alto de Cereceda (high summit at km 34.2/third): 3.3 km at 5.1%
Alto Retuerta (km 92.4/3 class): 6.8 km at 3.6%
Picon Blanco (km 119.7 / particular class): 7.8 km at 9%
Alto de Bocos (km 148.5/3 class): 2.3 km at 5.5%

Friday August 5 – stage 4: Torresandino – Clunia, 169 km (precise begin earlier than 12:43 am, arrival about 4:45 am)

On Saturday, Aug. 6 – stage 5: Lerma – Lagunas de Neila, 170.7 km (precise begin earlier than 12:15 am, arrival about 4:45 am)

He went as much as the hospital

Alto del Majadal (peak at km 26/third): 7.4 km at 2.3%
Alto de Arroyo (km 106.2/class 3): 3.6 km at 2.5%
Alto del Collado de Vilviestre (km 148/3 race): 3 km at 4.5%
Lagunas de Neila (km 170.7 / particular class): 11.5 km at 6.2%

Diffusion

day-after-day in Channel The Staff at 2:30 am

Palmares

The final ten edd

2021 : 1. Mikel Landa (ESP) 2. Fabius Aru (ITA) 3. Mark Padun (UKR)

2020 : 1. Remco Evenepoel (BEL) 2. Mikel Landa (ESP) 3. Joao Almeida (POR)

2019 : 1. Ivan Sosa (COL) 2. Oscar Rodriguez (ESP) 3. Richard Carapaz (EQU)

2018 : 1. Ivan Sosa (COL) 2. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL) 3. David De La Cruz (ESP)

2017 : 1. Mikel Landa (ESP) 2. Enric Mas (ESP) 3. David De La Cruz (ESP)

2016 : 1. Alberto Contador (ESP) 2. Ben Hermans (BEL) 3. Sergio Pardilla (ESP)

2015 : 1. Rein Taaramäe (EST) 2. Michele Scarponi (ITA) 3. Daniel Moreno (ESP)

2014 : 1. Nairo Quintana (COL) 2. Daniel Moreno (ESP) 3. Janez Brajkovic (SLV)

2013 : 1. Nairo Quintana (COL) 2. David Arroyo (ESP) 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA)

2012 : 1. Daniel Moreno (ESP) 2. Sergio Henao (COL) 3. Esteban Chaves (COL)

Most wins total

4 : Marinus Lejarreta (ESP / 1986, 1987, 1988, 1990);

2 : Abraham Olano (ESP / 1998, 1999); Alexander Valverde (ESP / 2004, 2009); Nairo Quintana (COL / 2013, 2014); Mikel Landa (ESP / 2017, 2021); Ivan Sosa (COL / 2018, 2019).

Success within the nation

29: of Spain

5: Colombia

3: Switzerland

2 : France (Armand of the Caves in 1994 and Lawrence Jalabert in 1997)

1: Belgium, Estonia and Italy

The scene wins probably the most

7: Alfonso Gutierrez (ESP)

5: Marino Lejaretta (ESP), Marcel Wüst (ALL)

4: Laurentius Jalabert (FRA), Daniel Moreno (ESP), Ivan Sosa (ESP), Andrei Tchmil (BEL), Alejandro Valverde (ESP)

About the author

admin

Leave a Comment