Tour de France – Stage 17, the penultimate likelihood for Pogacar!

After in the future within the Pyrenees, which he didn’t endure among the many generals, there was no revolt; Romain Bardet (Group DSM), seventeenth stadium Tour de France a dispute between Saint-Gaudens and Peyragudes (129.7 km) ought to do extra harm. This system contains 4 climbs: Col d’Aspin (12 km to six.5%), Hourquette d’Ancizan (8.2 km to five.1%), Col de Val Louron-Azet (10.7 km to six.8%), and the climb towards Peyragudes (8 km to 7.8%), that will likely be justice of the peace on this nice day. To Notice that fog is anticipated within the final climb.

Video – Tour 2022 – Jonas Vingegaard, nonetheless yellow jersey

Tadej Pogacar – Jonas Vingegaard, act 2 of the Pyrenees!

An ideal day Tadej Pogacar (UAE Emirates Group) who’re attempting to win the season in Jonas Vingegaard (Jumbo-Visma). Lthe previous Slovenian runner tried destabilize from the yellow jersey, this Tuesday, however with out success. nAtif de Komenda — who has solely two mountain phases to fill out his rival — may have extra alternatives to assault his rival on the event of the seventeenth furlong. Tour de France this Wednesday. Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers); Nairo Quintana (Group Arkéa-Samsic) and David Gaudu (Groupama-FDJ) will compete in third place on the ultimate podium. However who’s on the stage of victory? A frontrunner or a warrior? Reply round 5 am…

Determine seventeenth stage

Wednesday twentieth of July – Stage 17: Saint-Gaudens – Peyragudes, 129,7 km

You are up

Col d’Aspin (65.7/1st km race): 12 km at 6.5%
Hourquette d’Ancizan (81.6/2nd km race): 8.2 km at 5.1%
Col de Val Louron-Azet (109.5/1st km race): 10.7 km at 6.8%
Peyragudes (129.7/1st km whole): 8 km at 7.8%

The start of the album

UAE Discussion board EMIRATES

1 Pogacar Tadej
2 George Bennett
3 BJERG Mikkel
4 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
5 Mom Burst
6 MCNULTY Brandon
7 MARK
8 HIRSCH MARK

Discussion board JUMBO-VISMA

11 ROGLIC Primoz
12 Benoot Tiesj
13 Stephen Kruswijk
14 KISS Sepp
15 Laporte Christophe
16 VAN AERT Wout
17 Nathan Van Hooydonck
18 JONAS VINGEGAARD

INEOS GRENADIERS

21 Thomas Geraint
22 MARTINEZ DANIEL
23 JONATHAN CASTROVIEJO
24 Ganna Filippo
25 PIDCOCK Tom
26 ROWE LUC
27 BAARLEI DYLANI
28 Adam Yates

AG2R CITROËN TEAM

31 O’CONNOR BEN
32 Geoffrey Bouchard
33 CHEREL Mikael
34 COSNEFROY Benedict
35 DEWULF Stan
36 JUNGLES Bob
37 Oliver
38 It seems that Aurélien is a painter

BEST-HANSGROHE

41 VLASOV Aleksandr
42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
43 Haller Marco
44 I really feel Leonardo
45 KONRAD PATRICK
46 POLIT Nils
47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
48 OF Danny Poppel

STEP-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

51 JAKOBSEN Fabio
52 Asgreen Kasper
53 BAGIOLI Andrea
54 CATTANEO Mattia
55 HONOR OF MICKEL
56 Lampaert of Yvonis
57 MORKOV Michael
58 AD

MOVISTAR Discussion board

61 Android Enric
62 ERVITI Imanol
63 IZAGIRRE Gorka
64 JORGENSON Matteo
65 MUHLBERGER GREG
66 OLIVEIRA NELSON
67 ALBERT TORRES
68 VERONA CHARLES

BELIEVE

71 Martin Guillaume
72 PERICHO Petrus-Luc
73 GESCHKE Simon
74 IZAGIRRE ION
75 Victor LAFAY
76 Anthony Perez
77 Thomas Benjamin
78 WALSCHEID Max

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

81 HAIG Jack
82 CARUSO Damiano
83 GRADEK Kamil
84 MOHORIC Matthew
85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon
86 TEUNS Dylan
87 TRATNIK Jan.
88 Fred

GROUPAMA-FDJ

91 GAUDU DAVID
92 DUCHESNE Antonius
Kevin
94 KUNG Stefan
95 LE GAC Fabricius
96 MADOUAS VALENTIN
97 PINOT Theobald
98 Storer Michael

ALPECIN-FELIX

101 Van der Poel Mathieu
102 DILLER SILVANS
103 GOGL Michael
104 THE FIGHTER OF ALEXANDER
105 Philip of Jasper
106 PLANCKAERT EDWARD
107 ERRORS Kristiani
108 VAN KEIRBULCK Guillaume

Discussion board DSM

111 Bardet Roman
112 DAINESE Alberto
113 DEGENKOLB John
114 EEKHOFF Nils
115 HAMILTON Chris
116 LEKNESSUND Andreas
117 TUSVELD Martijn
118 Kevin

VACATION INTERMARCH-GOBERT

121 KRISTOFF ALEXANDER
122 BYSTROM Sven Erici
123 GOOSSENS Kobe
124. The women of Louis
125 Pasqualon Andrea
126 Paul Adrianus
127 VAN DER HORN Taco
128 GEORGE SMITH

ASTANA KAZAQSTAN TEAM

131 lutsenko Alexey
132 RIABUSHENKO ALEXANDER
133 DOMBROWSKI JOSEPH
134 FELLINE Fabio
135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy
136 MOSCON Gianni
137 VELASCO Simone
138 ZEITS Andrey

EF TRAINING EASY

141 URAN Rigoberto
142 The warrior Ruben
143 BETTIOL Alberto
144 BISSEGGER Stefan
145 DOULL OWAIN
146 CORT NIELSEN Magnus
147 INVALID Neilson
148 Jonah’s dish

Discussion board ARKEA-SAMSIC

151 MARKET NAIRO
152 BARGUIL Warren
153 BOET Maxime
154 CAPTAIN Almaricus
155 HOFSETTE HUGO
156 LOUVEL Matis
157 OWSIAN Lukasz
158 QUICKER Connor

LOTTO SOUDAL

161 Ewan Caleb
162 FRISON FRED
163 Gilbertus Philippe
164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
165 KRON Andreas
166 Brent
167 VERMEERSCH Florian
168 Wellens Tim

TREK-SEGAFREDO

171 PEDERSEN Mads
172 CICONE Giulio
173 GALLOPIN Tony
174 KIRSCH Alex
175 MALLEMA Bauke
176 SIMMONS Quinn
177 SCUJIN Tom
178 STUYVEN Jasper

TOTALENERGIES Discussion board

181 SAGAN Peter
182 BOASSON-HAGEN EDVALD
183 BODAR Maciej
184 Burgaudeau Mathieu
185 LATOUR Petrus
186 OSS Daniel
187 TURBISH ANTHONY
188 Alexis VUILLERMOZ

Israel Premier Tech

191 Froome Chris
192 BOIVIN Guillaume
193 Simon CLARKE
194 FUGLSANG Jakob
195 NIV Man
196 HOOK
197
198 Michael Silva

Discussion board BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO

201 MATTHEW Michael
202 BAUER Jack
203 DURBRIDGE LUCAS
204 GREENWAYS Dylan
205 JANSEN Amund Grondahl
206 IUL-JENSEN Christopher
207 MEZGEC Luka
208 Nick Schultz

B&B Resorts-KTM

211 BONNAMOUR Franck
212 BARTHE Cyril
213 GOUGEARD Alexis
214 LECROQ Jeremy
215
216 MOZZATO Luca
217 ROLLAND PETER
218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian

The form of the remaining steps

Wednesday 21 July – Stage 18: Lourdes – Hautacam, 143,2 km

You are up

Col d’Aubisque (76.7 km/ex class): 16.4 km at 7.1%
Col de Spandeles (110 km / 1st class): 10.3 km at 8.3%
Hautacam (143.2 km of class): 13.6 km at 7.8%

Friday 22 July – Stage 19: Castelnau-Magnoac – Cahors, 188.3 km (precise begin at 1:10 am, arrival round 5:25 am)

You are up

The medieval metropolis of Lauzerte (km 135.7/4th class): 2 km at 6.2%
Côte de Saint-Daunès (152.6 km / 4th class): 1.6 km at 6.3%

Wednesday 23 July – Stage 20: Lacapelle-Marival – Rocamadour, each day testing is 40.7 km (precise begin at 1:05 am, arrival round 5:50 am)

Sunday 24 July – Stage 21: Paris / La Défense Area – Paris / Champs-Élysées, 115.6 km (departure at 4.45 am, arrival round 7.35 am)

Listed passes

Côte du Pavé des Gardes (43.3/4th km race): 1.3 km at 6.5%

Diffusio

In full on Gallia Televisions and Eurosport

Palmares

The final twenty edd

2021 1. Tadej Pogacar (SLV) 2. Jonas Vingegaard (DAN) 3. Richard Carapaz (EQU)

2020 1. Tadej Pogacar (SLV) 2. Primoz Roglic (SLV) 3. Richie Porte (AUS)

2019 1. Egan Bernal (COL) 2. Geraint Thomas (GRB) 3. Steven Kruijswijk (NED)

2018 1. Geraint Thomas (GRB) 2. Tom Dumoulin (NED) 3. Christopher Froome (GRB)

2017 1. Christopher Froome (GRB) 2. Rigobert Uran (COL) 3. Romain Bardet (FRA)

2016 1. Christopher Froome (GRB) Romain Bardet (FRA) 3. Nairo Quintana (COL)

2015 1. Christopher Froome (GRB) 2. Nairo Quintana (COL) 3. Alejandro Valverde (ESP)

2014 1. Vincent Nibali (AUS) 2. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA) 3. Theobald Pinot (FRA)

2013 1. Christopher Froome (GRB) 2. Nairo Quintana (COL) 3. Joaquim Rodriguez (ESP)

2012 1. Bradley Wiggins (GRB) 2. Christopher Froome (GRB) 3. Vincenzo Nibali (GER)

2011 1. Cadel Evans (AUS) Andy Schleck (LIGHT) 3. Frank Schleck (LIGHT)

2010 Andy Schleck (LIGHT) 2. Samuel Sanchez (ESP) 3. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)

2009 1. Alberto Contador (ESP) 2. Andy Schleck (LIGHT) 3. Bradley Wiggins (GRB)

2008 1. Charles Sastre (ESP) 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) 3. Denis Menchov (RUS)

2007 1. Alberto Contador (ESP) 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) 3. Levi Leipheimer (USA)

2006 1. Oscar Pereira (ESP) 2. Andreas Klöden (ALL) 3. Carlos Sastre (ESP)

2005:

2004:

2003:

2002:

Most general wins

5 : James Anquetil (FRA / 1957, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964); Eddy Merckx ( BEL / 1969 , 1970 , 1971 , 1972 , 1974 ) ; Bernard Hinault (1978, 1979, 1981, 1982, 1985) Michael Indurain (ESP / 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995).

4 : Christopher Froome (GBR / 2013, 2015, 2016, 2017)

3 : Philip Thys (BEL/1913, 1914, 1920) ; Louison Bobet (FRA / 1953, 1954, 1955); Greg Lemond (USA / 1986, 1989, 1990)

2 Lucian Petit Breton (FRA/1907, 1908); Firminus Lambot (BEL/1919, 1922) Ottavius ​​Bottechchia (ITA / 1924, 1925) Nicolas Frantz (LIGHT/1927, 1928) André Leducq (FRA/1930, 1932); Antoninus Magnus (FRA / 1931, 1934); Sylvere Maes (BEL/1936, 1939) ; Gino Bartali (ITA / 1938, 1948) Fausto Coppi (ITA / 1949, 1952) Bernardo Thévenet (FRA/1975, 1977); Laurence Fignon (FRA / 1983, 1984); Albertus counter (ESP / 2007, 2009) Tadej Pogacar (SLV / 2020, 2021)

Success in your nation

36 Gaul

18: Belgium

12: Spain

10: Italy

6: United Kingdom

5: Luxembourg

3: United States

2: The Netherlands, Slovenia and Switzerland

1: Germany, Australia, Columbia, Denmark and Eire

The toughest stage wins

34 : Marcus Cavendish (GBR); Eddy Merckx (BEL)

28 Bernard Hinault (EX)

25 : André Leducq (EX)

22 Andreas Darrigade (EX)

20 Nicolas Frantz (LIGHT)

Leave a Comment