Tour de Suisse – LIVE VIDEO, stage 5 with and in La Chaîne L’Équipe

With almost 3,000 meters of elevation acquire, fifth stadio race On the highway to Switzerland yellow to mark the tip of the journey Stephanie Williams. The Briton appeared in problem from the final degree Wednesday Victorinus of Bahrain He should develop right into a excessive degree if he hopes to maintain his shirt on, whereas Pedrinatis dangers a three-ascent climb (2.4 km to eight.2%) and might be keen to fireside his fists as soon as he’ll arrive within the remaining spherical. On paper, that is the fifth stage, which is able to finish on a bump, and the horse responds in comparable methods Marcus Hirschi (UAE Emirates Crew); Maximilian Schachmann, Sergius Higuita (BORA-hansgrohe); Tom Pidcock (INEOS Grenadiers) and even Benedictus Cosnefroy (Citroen AG2R Crew).

Video – The Tour de Suisse can observe in La Chaîne L’Équipe

Determine fifth stage

Wednesday 16 June – scene 5: Ambri – Novazzano, 190.1 km (precise begin at 12:41 am, arrival round 5:20 am)

relationship climbs

Mount Venus (66/2nd km race): 5.2 km at 6% (max 8.4%)
Pedrinate (15.9/3 km class): 2.4 km at 8.2% (max 10.7%);
Pedrinatus (153.8/3 km class): 2.4 km at 8.2% (max 10.7%)
Pedrinate (181.7/3 km class): 2.4 km at 8.2% (max 10.7%);

The start of the album

INEOS GRENADIERS

1 Adam Yates
2 MARTINEZ DANIEL
3 PIDCOCK Tom
4 ROWE LUC
5 FRAILE Omar
6 DE BAARLE DYLANI
7 Thomas Geraint

AG2R CITROËN TEAM

11 COSNEFROY Benedict
12 CAMPOUSSIN CLEMENT
13 BERTHET CLEMENTI
14 Nicolas
15 JUNGLES Bob
16 SCHÄR Michael
17 Lorenzo Warbassae

ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM

21 LUTSENKO Alexey
22 BOARO Manuel
23 FEDOROV Yevgeniy
24 GRUZDEV Dmitry
25 NIBALI Antonio
26 LOW LEONARDO
27 Gianni MOSCON

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

31 MDER Gino
32 PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan .
33 ARASHIRO Yukiya
34 PERSTEINER Hermann
35 Edoardo Zambani
36 WILLIAMS Stephen
37 Maciejuk Filip

Discussion board BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO

41 MATTHEW Michael
43 Howson Damien
44 MAAS Jan
45 Jack Bauer
46 MEYER CAMERON
47

BORA-HANSGROHE

51 VLASOV Aleksandr
52 HALLER Body
53 HIGUITA Sergio
54 PALZER Anton
55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
57 WANDAHL FREDERICK

BELIEVE

61 IZAGIRRE ION
62 ARME Sander
63 COQUARD BRYAN
64 HERRADA JOSEPHUS
65 BOHLI Tom
66 ROCHAS Remigius
67 TOWN OF DAVID

Discussion board DSM

71 Andersen Soren Kragh
72 AREN
73 ARNDT Nikias
74 LEKNESSUND Andreas
75 BOL Cees
76 Denz Nico
77 Pedersen Casper

EF TRAINING EASY

81 URAN Rigoberto
82 BISSEGGER Stefan
83 BETTIOL Alberto
84 CARTH
85 Neilson Inefficient
86 The Fall of Jonah
87 Scully Thomas

GROUPAMA-FDJ

91 PINOT Theobald
92 DUCHESNE Antonius
93 KUNG Stefan
94 PACHER Quentin
95 BADILATTI Matteo
96 Sebastien Reichenbach
97 SKEY Lewis

INTERMARCH-KIT OF GOBERT

101 KRISTOFF ALEXANDER
102 Pasqualon Andrea
103 PETILS Simone
Paul Adrianus
105 Planckaert Baptiste
106 POZZOVIVO Dominic
107 ZIMMERMANN Georg.

Israel Premier Tech

111 FUGLSANG JAKOB
112 BEVIN Patrick
113 HOLLENSTEIN Reto
114 HOHOE HUGO
115 IMPEY Daryl
116 NEILAND CHRIST
117 BERWICK Sebastian

JUMBO-VISMA

121 Dennis Rohan
122 Robert GESINK
123 Unicorn Easter
124 KISS Sepp
125 omen Sam
126 Rosen Timo
127 Mike TEUNISSEN

LOTTO SOUDAL

131 OF THOMAS GENDT
132 Malecki Kamil
133 Gilbertus Philippe
134 HOLMES, Matthew
135 KRON Andreas
136 SYLVAIN MONIQUET
137 NUT Brent

MOVISTAR Discussion board

141 ARANBURU Alex
142 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan.
143 PEDRERO Antonio
144 OLIVEIRA NELSON
145 RODRIGUEZ OSCAR
146 Serrano Gonzalo
147 Albertus de Torres

STEP-STEP ALPHA VINYL

151 EVENEPOEL Remco.
152 DECLERCQ Tim
153 ASGREEN Kasper
154 MASNADA Fausto
155 OF THE WILD ILAN
156 KNOX James
157 VERVAEKE LOUIS

TREK-SEGAFREDO

161 BRAMBELLA Gianluca
162 Dario Cataldo
163 HOELGAARD ​​Markus
164 KAMP Alexander
165 PELLAUD Simon
166 SIMMONS Quinn
167 VERGAERDE Otto

UAE Discussion board EMIRATES

171 HIRSCH MARK
172 COVI Alessandro
173 ULISSI Diego
174 EDGE Rui
175
176 SUTER Joel
177 TRENTIN MATTHEW

ALPECIN-FELIX

181 DILLER SILVANS
182 BAX Sjoerd
183 GOGL Michael
184 JANSSENS Jimmy
185 Meurisse Xandro
186 OLDANI Stefano
187 VINE Jay

HUMAN POWERED HEALTH

191 AASVOLD Kristian
192 DO Chad
193 King Benjamin
194 MANNION Gavin
195 MURPHY Kyle
196 ROSSKOPF Joey
197 SWIRBUL Keegan

TOTAL ENERGY

201 BODAR Maciej
202 Burgaudeau Mathieu
203 MANZIN Lorenzo
204 OSS Daniel
205 OURSELIN Paul’
206 SAGAN Peter
207 TURGIS Anthony

SUISSE

211 FROIDEVAUX Robin
212 IMHOF Claudius
213 REUTIMANN Matthias
214 REGG Lucas
215 THALMANN Roland
216 VITZTHUM SIMON
217 VOISARD Yannis

The form of the remaining steps

Friday the seventeenth of June – scene 6: Locarno – Moosalp 177.5 km (precise begin at 11:38 am, arrival round 4:30 am)

relationship climbs

Nufenenpass (93 km/out class): 21.6 km at 5% (max 10.5%)
Moosalp (177.5 km / excluding complete): 18 km at 6% (max 9.9%)

Wednesday 18th June – scene 7: Ambri – Malbun, 194.6 km (actual begin at 11:12 am, arrival round 4:20 am)

relationship climbs

Lukmanierpass (71.7/1st km complete): 18 km at 5.5% (max 7.7%)
Flims (128/3 km race): 5.2 km at 6.2% (max 9.4%)
S. Luzisteig (173.2/3 km class): 3 km at 7% (max 11.4%)
Malbun (194.6 km/ex class): 12.8 km at 8.4% (max 10.7%)

Sunday nineteenth June – Stadium 8: Vaduz – Vaduz, 25.6 km particular person season check (departure 1 runner earlier than 1:07 am, arrival round 4:20 am)

Diffusio

Channel The Crew : 3:35 am Monday 13 15h25 Tuesday 3:15 am Wednesday 15 and Thursday 16 14h Friday the seventeenth 13h Saturday 18

The Reside Crew : 3:35 am

Eurosport 2 : 3:35 a

Eurosport Participant : 3:35 am every single day

Palmares

The final ten editions

2021 1. Richard Carapaz (EQU) 2. Rigobert Uran (COL) 3. Jakob Fuglsang (DAN)

2020: Version canceled attributable to pandemic

2019 1. Egan Bernal (COL) 2. Rohan Dennis (AUS) 3. Patrick Konrad (AUS)

2018 1. Richie Porte (AUS) 2. Jakob Fuglsang (DAN) 3. Nairo Quintana (COL)

2017 1. Simon Spilak (SLV) 2. Damian Caruso (NED) 3. Stefano Kruijswijk (NED)

2016 1. Michael Angel Lopez (COL) Yo Izagirre (ESP) 3. Warren Barguil (FRA)

2015 1. Simon Spilak (SLV) 2. Geraint Thomas (GRB) 3. Tom Dumoulin (NED)

2014 1. Rui Costa (POR) Mathias Frank (FRA) 3. Bauke Mollema (NED)

2013 1. Rui Costa (POR) 2. Bauke Mollema (NED) 3. Levi Leipheimer (USA)

2012 1. Rui Costa (POR) 2. Frank Schleck (LIGHT) 3. Steven Kruijswijk (NED)

Success in your nation

23 : Suisse

19 Italy

8: Belgium

4: German

3: Portugal, United States, Austria

2 GaulSpain, Australia, Columbia, Eire, Russia, Slovenia

1: Netherlands, Luxembourg, Czech Republic, Equatorial, Kazakhstan

The toughest stage wins

18 Peter Sagan (SLQ)

11 Ferdinand Kuebler (self) Fabian Cancellara (self) Hugo Koblet (SELF)

9 : Roger de Vlaeminck (BEL); Urs Freuler (self) Michael Pollentier (BEL)

8 Erik Zabel (ALL) Franco Bitossi (AUS)

Leave a Comment